Privacy policy

We respect your privacy and oonly use your personal information  for the purpose for which we have received them and according to  the Personal Data Protection and Telecommunication Act (Wet Bescherming Persoonsgegevens and Telecommunicatiewet). 

1. Company details

Name company: Speed Comfort BV
Website: http://www.speedcomfort.com
CoC number: 63800543
VAT number: NL855408157B01

2. E-mail address 

 a. We can make you, by agreements concluded, offers for similar products and services unless you have indicated that you prefer not to be contacted with such communications. This option is offered when filling out the form. You can unsubscribe using the link intended for this purpose included in every form of communication. 

b. When your e-mail address is collected for other purposes than by agreements concluded, it will not be used for unwanted communication if you have not agreed to this.

3. Postal address

 We only use your postal adress to send you the information requested.

4. Phone number

 We will not use your telephone number for commercial purposes.

5. Other personal information

Other personal information will only be used (through cookies, peripherals or otherwise) when:

1. the information is needed for: 

   a. the execution of an agreement with you;

   b. the need for information in a public operation;

   c. the advocacy of our justified interests (unless your interst or fundamental rights and freedoms prevail), or;

2. you have given your conscent for its retrieval and use. 

We will not save your personal information longer than nescessary for the purposes they have been collected for. 

6. Particular personal information

The collected informatin will only be for internal use and not shared with third parties.

7. Safety exchanging and transferring data

 a. If we transfer or exchange your data on our website, we allways use the coding technologies accepted as standard common practice within the IT-sector;

b. We have applied the nescessary safety measures to prevent the loss, unauthorized use or changes to the information we receive on our website;

8. Safety data storage Veiligheidscriteria 

 a. On the page where personal information should be filled out, a secured connection is used.

b. We aim to save only minimal amounts of client data and make sure we do not save any especially confident personal data, unsless there is no other option.

c. We take technical and organisatory measurements to prevent the loss or unauthorized use (such as malware). We therefore guarantee an appropriate security level and have the system tested periodically. 

9. Access to your personal information

On request we inform visitors from our website about the personal information we use. Possible incorrect data can be corrected, added or removed. If you wish to receive access to this information, or edit your personal data, please contact us on the address below.

10. Contact

If you would like to respond to our Privacy Policy, you can contact us on:

 a. the following email address: info@speedcomfort.com

b. the following phone number: +31 85 666 62 23

This privacy policy can be amended at all times. We will notify you about these changes on this page and in certain circumstances you will be notified personally per email.